Accident Summary Nr: 202519229 - Firefighter Becomes Over-Hydrated During Training
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312573694 | 06/16/2009 | 0851 | 115310 | Cal Fire |
Abstract: On June 11, 2009, Employee #1 was participating in a fire department training exercise and became over-hydrated. He was hospitalized for treatment of an electrolytes imbalance.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312573694 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Firefighting occupations |