Accident Summary Nr: 202518957 - Employee Is Not Injured When Tire Burst
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312574114 | 06/02/2009 | 7538 | 811111 | Don & Donald Holsworth Dba Outwest Tire & Repair |
Abstract: On April 19, 2009, Employee #1 was inflating a tire when the sidewall failed, causing the tire to burst. No injuries occurred in the incident.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312574114 | Occupation not reported |