Accident Summary Nr: 202517645 - Employee Faints Due to Brain Cyst
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310553243 | 08/15/2008 | 4225 | 493110 | Longs Drug Stores Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on August 7, 2008, Employee #1, a stacker, fainted while standing on a stand-up forklift. Employee #1 was transported by ambulance to the hospital and was diagnosed with a brain cyst.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310553243 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |