Accident Summary Nr: 202509774 - Employee Slips and Falls on Same Level, Fractures Hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316816842 | 03/19/2013 | 8211 | 611110 | San Ramon Valley Unified School District |
Abstract: On March 12, 2013, Employee #1, a teacher with San Ramon Valley Unified School District, sustained a right hip fracture after slipping on spilled food in a high school corridor and falling to the ground. Employee #1 was hospitalized for 7 days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316816842 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Teachers, special education |