Accident Summary Nr: 202508115 - Employee Stacking Brush and Branches Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314325788 | 01/04/2011 | 8331 | 624310 | Anka Behavioral Health, Inc., |
Abstract: On December 31, 2010, Employee #1 had a heart attack, while stacking brush and branches along the side of a roadway. It was determined that the incident was not work related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314325788 | Occupation not reported |