Accident Summary Nr: 202472080 - Employee Is Run over and Killed by Garbage Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311129761 | 05/25/2007 | 4953 | 562219 | J. D. Parker And Sons, Inc. |
Abstract: On May 25, 2007, an employee was riding on the back of a garbage truck as it was backing up. He fell and was run over by the truck. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311129761 | Fatality | Cancer | Occupation not reported |