Accident Summary Nr: 202465803 - Employee Is Cut While Using Circular Saw
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310199799 | 12/27/2007 | 3645 | 335121 | Bella Vista Design |
Abstract: On November 11, 2007, Employee #1 was dismantling shelves and turned into the Skilsaw cutting his leg. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital were he was treated and released.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310199799 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |