Accident Summary Nr: 202449435 - Employee Lacerates Finger While Using Punch Press
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310604046 | 08/28/2008 | 3728 | 336413 | Laminated Shim Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 cut his finger on a punch press. Employee #1 sustained a nonserious injury and was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310604046 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Punching and stamping press machine operators |