Accident Summary Nr: 202449112 - Employee's Hand Is Injured by Press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310604624 | 10/15/2008 | 3086 | 326150 | Great Western Eagle Packaging |
Abstract: On September 11, 2008, Employee #1's left hand was crushed by the die in a press. He was treated at Arrowhead Regional Medical Center.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310604624 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Pressing machine operators |