Accident Summary Nr: 202443305 - Employee Is Injured While Plasma Cutting Metal Drum
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125881433 | 07/19/2006 | 7538 | 811111 | All American Service & Supplies | 
Abstract: On June 12, 2006, Employee #1 was plasma cutting a metal drum. The drum exploded and struck Employee #1, who received minor lacerations to his head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125881433 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Welders and cutters | 