Accident Summary Nr: 202369583 - Employee Isnkilled When Run over by Trailer Truck Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316772375 | 04/23/2013 | 4213 | 484122 | Dct Chambers Trucking Ltd |
Abstract: On April 23, 2013, Employee #1 was disconnecting a semi from a trailer truck for unloading purposes. A coworker, driver, pulled the trailer truck away from the semi and ran over the employee. Employee #1 was crushed and pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316772375 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |