Accident Summary Nr: 202369526 - Employee Is Killed in Motor Vehicle Collision
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316579911 | 01/23/2013 | 0214 | 112410 | C & L Lockers |
Abstract: On January 11, 2013, Employee #1 was riding an off-road vehicle eastbound on a highway. As he was riding, a passenger car struck him from behind. Employee #1 was transported to a medical center, where he was pronounced dead.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316579911 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |