Accident Summary Nr: 202369526 - Employee Is Killed in Motor Vehicle Collision

Accident Summary Nr: 202369526 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 01/11/2013
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31657991101/23/20130214112410C & L Lockers

Abstract: On January 11, 2013, Employee #1 was riding an off-road vehicle eastbound on a highway. As he was riding, a passenger car struck him from behind. Employee #1 was transported to a medical center, where he was pronounced dead.

Keywords: VEHICLE, COLLISION, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316579911 Fatality Other Occupation not reported