Accident Summary Nr: 202369062 - Employee Is Killed When Truck Crashes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315577072 | 11/10/2011 | 5169 | 424690 | Nuco2 Management Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 3:06 a.m. on November 9, 2011, Employee #1 was driving a tank truck when it left the road and struck a Jersey barrier wall. The truck flipped onto its top, crushing the cab, and killing Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315577072 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |