Accident Summary Nr: 202368882 - Employee Falls from Truck and Dies from Blunt Force
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315093880 | 08/05/2011 | 1731 | 238210 | Potelco Inc |
Abstract: On August 5, 2011, Employee #1 fell from a truck and was pinned underneath. He died from blunt force trauma to his chest.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Other | Under $50,000 | 1 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315093880 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |