Accident Summary Nr: 202368668 - Employee Is Killed When Pinned Under Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314686866 | 12/21/2010 | 4212 | 562111 | Waste Management - Northwest | 
Abstract: On December 21, 2010, Employee #1 was moving an ecology block using a forklift with a boom-type attachment. For some reason, the forklift overturned and pinned Employee #1 under the forklift's overhead structure. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314686866 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | 