Accident Summary Nr: 202368510 - Employee Dies from Injuries in Tractor Roll-Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314516402 | 08/23/2010 | 0175 | 111331 | Borton & Sons Inc |
Abstract: On August 23, 2010, Employee #1 was towing a water tank sprayer with a New Holland tractor, spraying for mites in an apple orchard. The tractor rolled down an embankment and rolled over on top of Employee #1. He died as a result of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314516402 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |