Accident Summary Nr: 202368346 - Employee Is Killed When Tractor Rolls Over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314455155 | 05/28/2010 | 0191 | 111998 | Stormy Mountain Ranch Inc |
Abstract: On May 28, 2010, Employee #1 was operating a tractor while mowing on a hill. He was killed when the tractor rolled over and crushed him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314455155 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |