Accident Summary Nr: 202367991 - Employee Is Killed in Motor Vehicle Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313578155 | 08/19/2009 | 9221 | 922120 | Sheriff'S Office |
Abstract: On August 17, 2009, Employee #1 was involved in a motor vehicle accident while traveling to the site in Packwood. He was hit in the chest by an elk and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313578155 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |