Accident Summary Nr: 202367850 - Truck Driver Is Killed When Truck Rolls over Into Ditch
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312937162 | 02/10/2009 | 2411 | 113310 | Colburn Timber |
Abstract: Employee #1, a truck driver, drove his truck off the highway. The truck rolled over into ditch, and the employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312937162 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |