Accident Summary Nr: 202367355 - Trailer Slips from Jacks and Injures Employees
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311751051 | 02/14/2008 | 5541 | 447190 | Broadway Truck Shop Inc |
Abstract: Two employees of a truck repair shop were apparently working on a truck trailer that was supported by jacks. Both employees were injured when the trailer slipped from the jacks. They were hospitalized for their injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311751051 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 311751051 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |