Accident Summary Nr: 202367215 - Tractor Trailer Flips Over, Employee Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311442396 | 12/04/2007 | 4213 | 484121 | C C T Lines Llc |
Abstract: On December 3, 2007, Employee #1, a truck driver, was driving and came upon an accident. He attempted to stop and drove onto the shoulder. His tractor trailer flipped over and landed on the cab, crushing it. He was trapped in the cab. He was hospitalized and later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311442396 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |