Accident Summary Nr: 202366944 - Employee Found Deceased Behind Sanitation Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311114797 | 06/26/2007 | 4953 | 562212 | Sanitary Service Co |
Abstract: On June 25, 2007, Employee #1, the driver of a sanitation truck, was discovered deceased 10 feet behind his truck, after the truck veered off the road onto a front lawn.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311114797 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |