Accident Summary Nr: 202366837 - Employee Is Killed Operating a Garbage Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311045579 | 05/21/2007 | 4212 | 562111 | Waste Management Of Spokane |
Abstract: At approximately 8:30 a.m. on May 21, 2007, Employee #1 was driving a garbage truck when it left the highway and he was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311045579 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |