Accident Summary Nr: 202366712 - Employee Is Killed in Motor Vehicle Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310950647 | 04/09/2007 | 2429 | 321113 | Miller Shingle Co Inc |
Abstract: On April 8, 2007, Employee #1, a fire watchman, was driving a pickup truck, when it went off the road and down a 60-ft embankment, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310950647 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |