Accident Summary Nr: 202366662 - Employee Suffers Cardiac Event and Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310698311 | 02/20/2007 | 5191 | 424910 | Western Farm Service Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was applying reflective tape to a flat bed trailer. Employee #1 was found by a coworker lying on the floor and was non-responsive. CPR was initiated by coworkers. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital where he died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310698311 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |