Accident Summary Nr: 202366662 - Employee Suffers Cardiac Event and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310698311 | 02/20/2007 | 5191 | 424910 | Western Farm Service Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was applying reflective tape to a flat bed trailer. Employee #1 was found by a coworker lying on the floor and was non-responsive. CPR was initiated by coworkers. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital where he died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310698311 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |