Accident Summary Nr: 202365870 - Employee Collapses and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309998623 | 05/15/2006 | 5511 | 441110 | Sunfair Chevrolet Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 3:35 p.m. on May 13, 2006, Employee #1, returning from lunch, told coworkers he felt dizzy and hot. He collapsed and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309998623 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |