Accident Summary Nr: 202365508 - Driver Is Killed in Motor Vehicle Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309662997 | 01/19/2006 | 7699 | 811310 | Jeffs Diesel Works Inc |
Abstract: At about 10:30 a.m. on January 16, 2006, Employee #1, with Jeff's Diesel Works, was driving a flat bed truck. He veered across the center line into oncoming traffic, collided head-on with a loaded tractor-trailer, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309662997 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |