Accident Summary Nr: 202365466 - An Employee Is Killed in a Traffic Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309660421 | 12/28/2005 | 8111 | 541110 | Troup, Christnacht, Ladenburg, |
Abstract: On October 10, 2005, Employee #1, was killed in a three automobile motor vehicle accident. The vehicle Employee #1 was traveling was struck by a second vehicle, after the second vehicle had been struck by a logging truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309660421 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |