Accident Summary Nr: 202365441 - Employee Is Killed When Truck Rolls Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309653335 | 01/03/2006 | 5172 | 424720 | B P West Coast Products Llc |
Abstract: On December 31, 2005, Employee #1, a driver, was driving a 2003 Kenworth petroleum tanker truck. He was exiting Eastbound I-90 onto Northbound I405, when the truck traveled off the roadway, rolled over, and came to rest on its side. Employee #1 was killed at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309653335 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |