Accident Summary Nr: 202365417 - Employee Is Killed While at Basketball Practice
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309625366 | 12/16/2005 | 8211 | 611110 | Royal School Dist |
Abstract: On December 15, 2005, Employee #1 collapsed during basketball practice and died. His death was determined to be either a result of suffering a heart attack or aneurysm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309625366 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |