Accident Summary Nr: 202365359 - Employee dies while working
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309487304 | 11/30/2005 | 8733 | 541720 | Pacific Nw Laboratories |
Abstract: On November 28, 2005, Employee #1 was working and talking to her husband on the cell phone. Her husband said she told him that she was getting dizzy and then he heard the phone drop. A coworker walked the employee out of a secured area, and she was later found unconscious in her vehicle. Her husband arrived on the scene and started performing CPR until paramedics and ambulance arrived. She was pronounced dead and was transported to Kadlec Medical Center in Richland, Washington.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309487304 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |