Accident Summary Nr: 202365342 - Employee Dies While Stacking Straw Bales
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309487296 | 11/21/2005 | 0134 | 111211 | Smith Farms Northwest Inc |
Abstract: On November 20, 2005, Employee #1 was stacking straw bales to separate potato piles. A coworker saw him collapse and called for help. He was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309487296 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |