Accident Summary Nr: 202365268 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309482214 | 11/02/2005 | 5531 | 441310 | Firestone |
Abstract: On November 1, 2005, Employee #1 was servicing a Ford truck, Model Number 150, when he suffered from a heart attack. Employee #1 was found incapacitated by his manager and later determined dead.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309482214 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |