Accident Summary Nr: 202365078 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309239242 | 08/12/2005 | 4899 | 517212 | Verizon Wireless Llc |
Abstract: On July 30, 2005, Employee #1 complained of trouble breathing and chest pains. His supervisor summoned emergency responders and Employee #1 was transported to Overlake General Hospital for treatment of a heart attack. He died on August 4, 2005.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309239242 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |