Accident Summary Nr: 202364931 - Electric Shock - Contact with Overhead Line thru Branch
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309017457 | 06/29/2005 | 0782 | 561730 | Affordable Tree Service |
Abstract: An employee was felling a tree. A limb the employee was holding contacted an overhead power line, electrocuting the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309017457 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |