Accident Summary Nr: 202364824 - Employee Asphyxiated When Pinned by Overturned Tractor

Accident Summary Nr: 202364824 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 05/25/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30875681605/25/20050175111339Nache Farms Llc

Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a tractor cultivating a newly planted orchard. At the end of the row Employee #1 started to turn around and the tractor tipped over pinning him under it. Employee #1 died of asphyxia.

Keywords: ASPHYXIATED, AGRICULTURE, PINNED, TRACTOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308756816 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported