Accident Summary Nr: 202364295 - Employee is struck and killed by a vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308070614 | 09/20/2004 | 0272 | 112920 | A & V Farms |
Abstract: On August 27, 2004, an employee drove his company vehicle and collided with another vehicle. The employee got out of his vehicle to check the damage to it, when he was struck by another vehicle that tried to avoid the initial accident scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308070614 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |