Accident Summary Nr: 202364097 - Employee died when his car struck a tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307861278 | 07/26/2004 | 9199 | 921190 | Jefferson County Public Works |
Abstract: An employee was driving a County owned Dodge pickup. He ran off the road and struck a tree. The employee was airlifted to Harborview Medical Center where he died 6 days later as a result of his accident. No other cars were involved in the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307861278 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |