Accident Summary Nr: 202351185 - Employee Dies of Apparent Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306429366 | 09/22/2003 | 8071 | 621511 | Tri Cities Laboratory |
Abstract: On September 17, 2003, an employee was picking up specimens when he keeled over from an apparent heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306429366 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |