Accident Summary Nr: 202350666 - Employee dies in traffic accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306348988 | 05/20/2003 | 4212 | 484110 | Lutton Trucking Inc |
Abstract: On May 20, 2003, Employee #1, working for Lutton Trucking, Inc., was driving a log truck with full load when it left the roadway and struck a tree. He was killed in the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306348988 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |