Accident Summary Nr: 202345039 - Employee Is Killed in Stucco Mixer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308986819 | 04/15/2005 | 1741 | 238140 | Phoenix Walls, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was mixing stucco in a portable concrete mixer when he was pulled into the mixer and killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 1 | 14 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 308986819 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: Caught in stationary equipment |