Accident Summary Nr: 202344420 - Employee is killed while mowing
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307707927 | 05/05/2004 | 0782 | 561730 | Pro Care Landscape, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 23, 2004, Employee #1 was killed while mowing. He was crushed to death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307707927 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |