Accident Summary Nr: 202334207 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315111435 | 11/29/2010 | 4952 | 221320 | Landis Sewerage Authority, Records Review |
Abstract: On November 27, 2010, Employee #1 had a heart attack and died. No other details were given in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315111435 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |