Accident Summary Nr: 202334132 - Employee Is Killed by Falling Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314367954 | 11/04/2009 | 0851 | 115310 | Njdep, Monmouth Battlefield State Park |
Abstract: Employee #1, a park employee, was struck and killed by a tree he was felling with a chain saw.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314367954 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |