Accident Summary Nr: 202333381 - Employee Died after Returning from Fighting House Fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310242581 | 07/16/2007 | 9224 | 922160 | Ridgefield Park Vfd |
Abstract: On July 15, 2007, Employee #1, a fire fighter, died a few hours after returning from fighting a house fire.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310242581 | Fatality | Other | Firefighting occupations |