Accident Summary Nr: 202333340 - Employee Is Run over by Garbage Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310242482 | 05/02/2007 | 8744 | 561210 | Rahway Dept. Of Public Works |
Abstract: On May 1, 2007, Employee #1 was run over by garbage truck, and received multiple fractures.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310242482 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Automobile mechanics |