Accident Summary Nr: 202251690 - Two Employees Received Burns in Chemical Fire
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312305824 | 06/18/2008 | 5172 | 425120 | Haycock Petroleum Co. |
Abstract: On June 18, 2008, Employees #1 and #2 were in a chemical fire accident. Employee #1 was hospitalized for burns over multiple parts of his body. Employee #2 received burns on hand and was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312305824 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 312305824 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |