Accident Summary Nr: 202250924 - Employee injured while using cutting torch
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305869919 | 10/09/2002 | 8331 | 624310 | Sierra Nevada Job Corps |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a cutting torch to cut a bumper shock when the shock blew up causing second and third degree burns to her face and neck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305869919 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |