Accident Summary Nr: 202220562 - Employee Is Killed in Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310101969 | 09/06/2006 | 2421 | 321113 | Cousineau Wood Products, Inc. | 
Abstract: Employee #1 was flipping boards over the side of a conveyor while standing on a steel beam. He fell head-first, 10 feet onto a concrete floor and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310101969 | Fatality | Fracture | Managers and administrators, n.e.c | 