Accident Summary Nr: 202220430 - Employee Is Murdered
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308178268 | 01/06/2005 | 5812 | 722211 | Tim Hortons |
Abstract: On January 3, 2005, a Caribou doughnut shop worker was arrested and charged with the murder of his boss, Employee #1.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308178268 | Fatality | Concussion | Supervisors, food preparation & service occupation |